CALL NOW
(615) 476-1967

Vendor List

UltraSound Service Professionals

Handy Man
Layman Construction – Roger Layman 615-568-5157
Custom Creations Home Improvement- Eric Robertson 615-804-2740
Brown’s Construction- 615-533-4454

HVAC Contractor
Precision Air 615-834-3777
Joslin Heating & Air Conditioning 615-794-7707

Pool & Spa
Boyd Lighting & Pool 615-213-1117

Electrician
Dave’s Electric- Dave Porter 615-405-1479
Taylors Electric- Steve Taylor 615-477-8968
Bailey’s Electric & Plumbing Services 615-794-8344

Plumbing
Joslin Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning 615-794-7707

Well Water Testing & Geothermal Experts
Henry Drilling- 615-794-1784

Termite Contractor
Northwest Exterminating 615-890-4161
Ace Exterminating 615-876-7185

Lawn Care Service, Landscaping, Irrigation Systems
Discount Lawn Care- Shane Powell 615-604-8207

Septic Tank Inspections
Elitte Septic Tank Services 615-504-7178
John Jolly- Mr. Rooter Plumbing 615-790-8181

Roofers
Barrett Roofing – Mike Barrett 615-776-5464

Crawlspace Waterproofing – Foundation Repairs – Drainage – Crawlspace Encapsulation
United Structural Systems- Foundation Repair – Mitch Catoe- 615-202-6208
Tennessee Foundation Services – 615-395-4559
DocAir 615-373-2498
Frontier Basement Systems – 931-358-0079

Concrete Pressure Grouting
Tennessee Foundation Services 615-395-4559
A1 Concrete Leveling 615-804-4082

Structural Engineer
Structural Engineering and Inspecting, Mike Vines (PE) – 615-599-6858
GEC Engineering and Contracting – Ron Jones, Michael Garman – 615-278-6170

Insulated Glass Repair – Custom Shower Enclosures – Custom Mirrors
Genesis Glass – 615-794-5517
Lewis Glass – 615-790-1977

Flooring
Wood Floor Specialist – Matthew Russell – 615-456-2566
R & S Flooring 615-771-0084

Appliance Repair
Dan Demers Appliance Repair – Cell 615-394-1580 Ph 615-790-6627

Painter
Bertin’s Painting 615-289-3778

Radon Mitigation
Advantage Air, Greg Mondrage- 615-370-8748
DocAir 615-373-2498
SWAT Environmental-931-659-0070

Mold Remediation
DocAir 615-373-2498
Environmental Control – Camille Therrien – 615-969-5653
Breathe Easy Mold Remediation- 423-942-6873

Chimney Repair
Chim Chimney – Gene Kaposy – 615-364 8987
Ashbusters Chimney Service – Mark Stoner- 615-459-2546

Tree Removal & Stump Grinding
Affordable Tree Removal – Jerry Gowen 931-703-2423

Relocation Moving/Storage
Morgan Moving & Storage 615-226-7000

EIFS (External Insulated Finish System) Inspector
DLS Services- Dan Fedoryfahyn 615-595-8314

Trash & Junk Removal
Wally’s Junk Removal – Wallace Hadden 615-308-7580